Nagrody Emmy. Wieczór pełen wrażeń.

0
124
nagrody Emmy

Nagrody Emmy przyznawane są od 1949 roku kiedy to po raz pierwszy rozdano statuetki za produkcje telewizyjne.

Emmy jest jedna z czterech najważniejszych amerykańskich nagród przemysłu rozrywkowego. Podczas 71. gali, do walki o telewizyjnego Oskara stanęły produkcje których premiery odbyły się między 1 czerwca 2018 a 31 maja 2019.

W tym roku największą ilość statuetek przyznano hitowi stacji HBO, “Gra o Tron” (Game of Thrones). Serial ten został nominowany aż w 32 kategoriach. Ostatecznie zdobył 12 statuetek, w tym za najlepszy serial dramatyczny. W kategorii najlepsza komedia zwyciężył serial “Fleabag“. Nagrodę dla najlepszego miniserialu otrzymał wyprodukowany przez HBO „Czarnobyl”. Najlepszym filmem telewizyjnym został „Black Mirror: Bandersnatch”. “The Simpsons” został okrzyknięty najlepszym serialem animowanym, a „Leaving Neverland” najlepszym filmem dokumentalnym.
Billy Porter odebrał nagrodę za rolę w serialu “Pose“, a Jodie Comer za rolę w serialu “Killing Eve“. Stacja HBO otrzymała 47 nominacji, Netflix 30, Amazon Prime Video 18, NBC 15 a ShowTime 10. Emmy za najlepszy mini serial  dostali twórcy “Czarnobyla“, plus 9 innych statuetek.

Oto nominowani oraz zwycięzcy w poszczególnych kategoriach:

Outstanding Drama Series

• Better Call Saul
• Bodyguard
Zwycięzca: Game of Thrones
• Killing Eve
• Ozark
• Pose
• Succession
• This Is Us

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

• Jason Bateman, Ozark
• Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
• Kit Harington, Game of Thrones
• Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
• Zwycięzca: Billy Porter, Pose
• Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

• Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones
• Zwycięzca: Jodie Comer, Killing Eve
• Viola Davis, How to Get Away with Murder
• Laura Linney, Ozark
• Mandy Moore, This Is Us
• Sandra Oh, Killing Eve
• Robin Wright, House of Cards

Outstanding Comedy Series

• Barry
• Zwycięzca: Fleabag
• The Good Place
• The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
• Russian Doll
• Schitt’s Creek
• Veep

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

• Anthony Anderson, black-ish
• Don Cheadle, Black Monday
• Ted Danson, The Good Place
• Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
• Zwycięzca: Bill Hader, Barry
• Eugene Levy, Schitt’s Creek

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

• Christina Applegate, Dead to Me
• Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
• Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
• Natasha Lyonne, Russian Doll
• Catherine O’Hara, Schitt’s Creek
• Zwycięzca: Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag

Outstanding Limited Series

• Zwycięzca: Chernobyl
• Escape at Dannemora
• Fosse/Verdon
• Sharp Objects
• When They See Us

Outstanding Television Movie

• Zwycięzca: Black Mirror: Bandersnatch
• Brexit
• Deadwood
• King Lear
• My Dinner with Herve

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

• Mahershala Ali, True Detective
• Benicio del Toro, Escape at Dannemora
• Hugh Grant, A Very English Scandal
• Jared Harris, Chernobyl
• Zwycięzca: Jharrel Jerome, When They See Us
• Sam Rockwell, Fosse/Verdon

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

• Amy Adams, Sharp Objects
• Patricia Arquette, Escape at Dannemora
• Aunjanue Ellis, When They See Us
• Joey King, The Act
• Niecy Nash, When They See Us
• Zwycięzca: Michelle Williams, Fosse/Verdon

Outstanding Competition Program

• American Ninja Warrior
• Nailed It!
• Zwycięzca: RuPaul’s Drag Race
• The Amazing Race
• The Voice
• Top Chef

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

• At Home with Amy Sedaris
• Documentary Now!
• Drunk History
• I Love You, America with Sarah Silverman
• Zwycięzca: Saturday Night Live
• Who Is America?

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

• The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
• Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
• Jimmy Kimmel Live
• Zwycięzca: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
• The Late Late Show with James Corden
• The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

• Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul
• Alfie Allen, Game of Thrones
• Zwycięzca: Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones
• Chris Sullivan, This Is Us
• Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul
• Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Game of Thrones
• Michael Kelly, House of Cards

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

• Gwendoline Christie, Game of Thrones
• Sophie Turner, Game of Thrones
• Fiona Shaw, Killing Eve
• Lena Headey, Game of Thrones
• Maisie Williams, Game of Thrones
• Zwycięzca: Julia Garner, Ozark

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

• Henry Winkler, Barry
• Stephen Root, Barry
• Zwycięzca: Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
• Anthony Carrigan, Barry
• Alan Arkin, The Kominsky Method
• Tony Hale, Veep

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

• Sarah Goldberg, Barry
• Olivia Colman, Fleabag
• Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
• Zwycięzca: Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
• Sian Clifford, Fleabag
• Betty Gilpin, GLOW
• Marin Hinkle, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
• Anna Chlumsky, Veep

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

• Zwycięzca: Ben Whishaw, A Very English Scandal
• Paul Dano, Escape at Dannemora
• Michael K. Williams, When They See Us
• Stellan Skarsgard, Chernobyl
• John Leguizamo, When They See Us
• Asante Blackk, When They See Us

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

• Emily Watson, Chernobyl
• Patricia Clarkson, Sharp Objects
• Marsha Stephanie Blake, When They See Us
• Margaret Qualley, Fosse/Verdon
• Zwycięzca: Patricia Arquette, The Act
• Vera Farmiga, When They See Us

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

• Game of Thrones – „The Iron Throne,” David Benioff and D.B. Weiss
• Game of Thrones – „The Last of the Starks,” David Nutter
• Game of Thrones – „The Long Night,” Miguel Sapochnik
• The Handmaid’s Tale – „Holly,” Daina Reid
• Zwycięzca: Ozark – „Reparations,” Jason Bateman
• Succession – „Celebration,” Adam McKay

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

• Barry – „The Audition,” Alec Berg
• Barry – „ronny/lily,” Bill Hader
• The Big Bang Theory – „The Stockholm Syndrome,” Mark Cendrowski
• Zwycięzca: Fleabag – „Episode 1,” Harry Bradbeer
• The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – „All Alone,” Amy Sherman-Palladino
• The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – „We’re Going to the Catskills!” Daniel Palladino

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Dramatic Special

• Zwycięzca: Chernobyl – Johan Renck
• Escape at Dannemora – Ben Stiller
• Fosse/Verdon – „Glory,” Jessica Yu
• Fosse/Verdon – „Who’s Got the Pain,” Thomas Kail
• A Very English Scandal – Stephen Frears
• When They See Us – Ava DuVernay

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

• Documentary Now! – „Waiting for the Artist,” Alex Buono and Rhys Thomas
• Drunk History – „Are You Afraid of the Drunk?” Derek Waters
• Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – „Psychics,” Paul Pennolino
• The Late Show with Stephen Colbert – „Live Midterm Election Show,” Jim Hoskinson
• Zwycięzca: Saturday Night Live – „Host: Adam Sandler,” Don Roy King
• Who is America? – „Episode 102,” Sacha Baron Cohen, Nathan Fielder, Daniel Gray Longino, and Dan Mazer

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

• Barry – „ronny/lily,” Alec Berg and Bill Hader
• Zwycięzca: Fleabag – „Episode 1,” Phoebe Waller-Bridge
• The Good Place – „Janet(s),” Josh Siegal and Dylan Morgan
• Pen15 – „Anna Ishii-Peters,” Maya Erskine, Anna Konkle, and Stacy Osei-Kuffour
• Russian Doll – „Nothing in this World Is Easy,” Natasha Lyonne, Leslye Headland, and Amy Poehler
• Veep – „Veep,” David Mandel

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

• Better Call Saul – „Winner,” Peter Gould and Thomas Schnauz
• Bodyguard – „Episode 1,” Jed Mercurio
• Game of Thrones – „The Iron Throne,” David Benioff and D.B. Weiss
• The Handmaid’s Tale – „Holly,” Bruce Miller and Kira Snyder
• Killing Eve – „Nice and Neat,” Emerald Fennell
• Zwycięzca: Succession – „Nobody Is Ever Missing,” Jesse Armstrong

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Dramatic Special

• Zwycięzca: Chernobyl – Craig Mazin
• Escape at Dannemora – „Part 6,” Brett Johnson, Michael Tolkin, and Jerry Stahl
• Escape at Dannemora – „Part 7,” Brett Johnson and Michael Tolkin
• Fosse/Verdon – „Providence,” Steven Levenson
• A Very English Scandal – Russell T. Davies
• When They See Us – „Part Four,” Ava DuVernay and Michael Starrbury

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

• Documentary Now!
• Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
• Zwycięzca: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
• Late Night with Seth Meyers
• The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
• Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

• Zwycięzca: Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid’s Tale
• Michael McKean, Better Call Saul
• Michael Angarano, This Is Us
• Glynn Turman, How to Get Away with Murder
• Kumail Nanjiani, The Twilight Zone
• Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

• Zwycięzca: Cherry Jones, The Handmaid’s Tale
• Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Apocalypse
• Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away with Murder
• Carice van Houten, Game of Thrones
• Laverne Cox, Orange Is the New Black
• Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

• Zwycięzca: Luke Kirby, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
• Robert De Niro, Saturday Night Live
• Adam Sandler, Saturday Night Live
• Peter MacNichol, Veep
• John Mulaney, Saturday Night Live
• Matt Damon, Saturday Night Live
• Rufus Sewell, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

• Zwycięzca: Jane Lynch, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
• Fiona Shaw, Fleabag
• Emma Thompson, Saturday Night Live
• Maya Rudolph, The Good Place
• Kristin Scott Thomas, Fleabag
• Sandra Oh, Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

• Zwycięzca: Queer Eye
• Antiques Roadshow
• Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives
• Shark Tank
• Tidying Up with Marie Kondo
• Who Do You Think You Are?

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

• Zwycięzca: United Shades of America with W. Kamau Bell
• Born This Way
• Deadliest Catch
• Life Below Zero
• RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked
• Somebody Feed Phil

Outstanding Animated Program

• Zwycięzca: The Simpsons
• Big Mouth
• Bob’s Burgers
• BoJack Horseman
• Come Along with Me (Adventure Time)

SKOMENTUJ

Dodaj komentarz
Wpisz swoje imię